RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 11039
Advertisement

11039 Maharashtra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Gondia Jn (G). Maharashtra Exp covers total journey of 2107 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 19:10 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 11039 Maharashtra Exp has total 115 stopping station like AHMADNAGAR (ANG), PULGAON JN (PLO), DABHAURA (DBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 43 Min
  • 19th October
  • 4 Min
  • 18th October
  • 32 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 15 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAVANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARGAON
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAHIMATPUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARANDESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALE
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORPURI
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEOLA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULJAPUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JASRA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SARAI CHANDI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2004 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHARASHTRA EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MAHARASHTRA EXP take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP reach on day 4 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHARASHTRA EXP at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP?

MAHARASHTRA EXP covers 2107 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 115 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on