RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 11039
Advertisement

11039 Maharashtra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Gondia Jn (G). Maharashtra Exp covers total journey of 1341 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 18:00 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 11039 Maharashtra Exp has total 51 stopping station like LONAND (LNN), MANMAD JN (MMR), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 24th May
  • 8 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 20th May
  • 26 Min
  • 19th May
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1341Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAHIMATPUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALE
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEOLA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULJAPUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHARASHTRA EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time MAHARASHTRA EXP take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP reach on day 3 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHARASHTRA EXP at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP?

MAHARASHTRA EXP covers 1341 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on