RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 11039
Advertisement

11039 Maharashtra Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Gondia Jn (G). Maharashtra Exp covers total journey of 1345 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 20:20 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 11039 Maharashtra Exp has total 62 stopping station like KOREGAON (KRG), PUNTAMBA (PB), MURTAJAPUR (MZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 49 Min
  • 21st March
  • 18 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 24 Min
  • 16th March
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1345Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHARASHTRA EXP - 11039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAVANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARGAON
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHIMATPUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARANDESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALE
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORPURI
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEOLA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULJAPUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHARASHTRA EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MAHARASHTRA EXP take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

MAHARASHTRA EXP reach on day 2 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHARASHTRA EXP at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP?

MAHARASHTRA EXP covers 1345 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on