RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 11045
Advertisement

11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Dikshabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 2968 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 12:00 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp has total 39 stopping station like JALNA (J), NARKHER (NRKR), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 3 Hr 34 Min
  • 11th April
  • 12 Min
  • 4th April
  • 16 Min
  • 28th March
  • 2 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2427 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2489 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2618 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2666 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2769 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2845 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2920 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2968 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIKSHABHOOMI EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time DIKSHABHOOMI EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP reach on day 5 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DIKSHABHOOMI EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by DIKSHABHOOMI EXP?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP covers 2968 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DIKSHABHOOMI EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on