RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 11045
Advertisement

11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Dikshabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 2968 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 12:00 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp has total 39 stopping station like JALNA (J), NARKHER (NRKR), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 14th March
  • 7 Hr 1 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 20 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • 4 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2423 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2487 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2547 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2619 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2666 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2769 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2846 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2921 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2968 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIKSHABHOOMI EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time DIKSHABHOOMI EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP reach on day 4 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DIKSHABHOOMI EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by DIKSHABHOOMI EXP?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP covers 2968 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DIKSHABHOOMI EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on