RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 11045
Advertisement

11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Dikshabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 2898 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 12:00 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp has total 39 stopping station like JALNA (J), NARKHER (NRKR), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2898Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2353 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2495 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2548 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2596 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2614 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2699 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2775 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2851 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2898 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIKSHABHOOMI EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time DIKSHABHOOMI EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP reach on day 4 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DIKSHABHOOMI EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by DIKSHABHOOMI EXP?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP covers 2898 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DIKSHABHOOMI EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on