RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 11045
Advertisement

11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Dikshabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 2968 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 12:00 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp has total 39 stopping station like JALNA (J), NARKHER (NRKR), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2427 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2489 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2618 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2666 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2769 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2845 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2920 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2968 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIKSHABHOOMI EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time DIKSHABHOOMI EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP reach on day 5 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DIKSHABHOOMI EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by DIKSHABHOOMI EXP?

DIKSHABHOOMI EXP covers 2968 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DIKSHABHOOMI EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on