RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • Number
  • 11046
Advertisement

11046 Dikshabhumi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Dikshabhumi Exp covers total journey of 2893 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 03:35 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11046 Dikshabhumi Exp has total 39 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), AMLA JN (AMLA), PURNA JN (PAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 18th February
  • 4 Min
  • 11th February
  • 3 Hr 1 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2893Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 61 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DIKSHABHUMI EXP - 11046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 21 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2846 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2893 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIKSHABHUMI EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time DIKSHABHUMI EXP take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

DIKSHABHUMI EXP reach on day 4 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of DIKSHABHUMI EXP at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by DIKSHABHUMI EXP?

DIKSHABHUMI EXP covers 2893 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DIKSHABHUMI EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on