RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • Number
  • 11046
Advertisement

11046 Dikshabhumi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Dikshabhumi Exp covers total journey of 2968 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 03:35 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11046 Dikshabhumi Exp has total 39 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), AMLA JN (AMLA), PURNA JN (PAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 20th May
  • 3 Hr 45 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 31 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 27 Min
  • 1st April
  • 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 61 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DIKSHABHUMI EXP - 11046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 21 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2012 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2329 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2371 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2482 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2641 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2787 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2920 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2968 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIKSHABHUMI EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time DIKSHABHUMI EXP take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

DIKSHABHUMI EXP reach on day 5 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of DIKSHABHUMI EXP at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by DIKSHABHUMI EXP?

DIKSHABHUMI EXP covers 2968 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DIKSHABHUMI EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on