RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • Number
  • 11046
Advertisement

11046 Dikshabhumi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Dikshabhumi Exp covers total journey of 2898 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 03:35 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11046 Dikshabhumi Exp has total 39 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), AMLA JN (AMLA), PURNA JN (PAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2898Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 61 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DIKSHABHUMI EXP - 11046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2851 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2898 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIKSHABHUMI EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time DIKSHABHUMI EXP take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

DIKSHABHUMI EXP reach on day 4 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of DIKSHABHUMI EXP at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by DIKSHABHUMI EXP?

DIKSHABHUMI EXP covers 2898 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DIKSHABHUMI EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on