RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS (68020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JGM-DHN MEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 68020
Advertisement

68020 Jgm-dhn Memu Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Sonardih (SZE) and Jhargram (JGM). Jgm-dhn Memu Pass covers total journey of 281 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Sonardih and at 21:28 it arrives at Jhargram. 68020 Jgm-dhn Memu Pass has total 43 stopping station like RADHAGAON (RDF), BARABHUM (BBM), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JGM-DHN MEMU PASS
  • 19th May
  • 22 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 52 Min
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 14th May
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS - 68020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONARDIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDU
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDORA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUNI
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUNIATANR HALT
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJABERA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUPKADIH
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAGAON
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMRU GHUTU
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JGM-DHN MEMU PASS depart from SONARDIH Railway Station?

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS (68020) departs from SONARDIH Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time JGM-DHN MEMU PASS take to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station?

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS reach on day 1 to JHARGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of JGM-DHN MEMU PASS at JHARGRAM Railway Station is 21:28.

Distance covered by JGM-DHN MEMU PASS?

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS covers 281 km to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. JGM-DHN MEMU PASS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on