RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COALFIELD EXP (12340) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COALFIELD EXP
  • Number
  • 12340
Advertisement

12340 Coalfield Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Coalfield Exp covers total journey of 258 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12340 Coalfield Exp has total 13 stopping station like KULTI (ULT), RANIGANJ (RNG), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12340 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COALFIELD EXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 258Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COALFIELD EXP - 12340 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COALFIELD EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

COALFIELD EXP (12340) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time COALFIELD EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

COALFIELD EXP reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COALFIELD EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by COALFIELD EXP?

COALFIELD EXP covers 258 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. COALFIELD EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on