RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN-ASN MEMU SPL (03302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN-ASN MEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 03302
Advertisement

03302 Dhn-asn Memu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Dhn-asn Memu Spl covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 13:10 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 03302 Dhn-asn Memu Spl has total 13 stopping station like CHHOTA AMBANA (CAM), MUGMA (MMU), KULTI (ULT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHN-ASN MEMU SPL
  • 5th January
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 31st December
  • 43 Min
  • 30th December
  • 3 Hr 7 Min
  • 29th December
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHN-ASN MEMU SPL - 03302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOKRA HALT
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRADHANKHUNTA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHOTA AMBANA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUBATHAN
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAPAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGMA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN-ASN MEMU SPL depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHN-ASN MEMU SPL (03302) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time DHN-ASN MEMU SPL take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

DHN-ASN MEMU SPL reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN-ASN MEMU SPL at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by DHN-ASN MEMU SPL?

DHN-ASN MEMU SPL covers 59 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DHN-ASN MEMU SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on