RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • Number
  • 13307
Advertisement

13307 Gangasutlej Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Gangasutlej Exp covers total journey of 1601 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 13307 Gangasutlej Exp has total 74 stopping station like JALALGANJ (JLL), BARABANKI JN (BBK), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 22 Min
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 14 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1601Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGASUTLEJ EXP - 13307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIHRAWAN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHETA SARAI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILHAR GHAT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRANGA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGASUTLEJ EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time GANGASUTLEJ EXP take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

GANGASUTLEJ EXP reach on day 3 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGASUTLEJ EXP at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by GANGASUTLEJ EXP?

GANGASUTLEJ EXP covers 1601 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. GANGASUTLEJ EXP passes through 74 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on