RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • Number
  • 13307
Advertisement

13307 Gangasutlej Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Gangasutlej Exp covers total journey of 1599 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 13307 Gangasutlej Exp has total 74 stopping station like JALALGANJ (JLL), BARABANKI JN (BBK), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 32 Min
  • 19th August
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 3 Hr 45 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGASUTLEJ EXP - 13307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIHRAWAN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHETA SARAI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILHAR GHAT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATRANGA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGASUTLEJ EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time GANGASUTLEJ EXP take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

GANGASUTLEJ EXP reach on day 4 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGASUTLEJ EXP at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by GANGASUTLEJ EXP?

GANGASUTLEJ EXP covers 1599 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. GANGASUTLEJ EXP passes through 74 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on