RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN RXL SPECIAL (03325) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN RXL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03325
Advertisement

03325 Dhn Rxl Special is a -- (--) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Dhn Rxl Special covers total journey of 523 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 03325 Dhn Rxl Special has total 19 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), BACHWARA JN (BCA), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03325 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHN RXL SPECIAL
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 523Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DHN RXL SPECIAL - 03325 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN RXL SPECIAL depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHN RXL SPECIAL (03325) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time DHN RXL SPECIAL take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

DHN RXL SPECIAL reach on day 2 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN RXL SPECIAL at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by DHN RXL SPECIAL?

DHN RXL SPECIAL covers 523 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DHN RXL SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on