RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN BQA LOCAL (68088) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN BQA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68088
Advertisement

68088 Dhn Bqa Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Bankura (BQA). Dhn Bqa Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 18:00 it arrives at Bankura. 68088 Dhn Bqa Local has total 19 stopping station like SINDRIBLOCK HUT (SDBH), SANTALDIH (SNTD), METYAL SOHAR (MYX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68088 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHN BQA LOCAL
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHN BQA LOCAL - 68088 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOKRA HALT
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRADHANKHUNTA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHITPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDRIBLOCK HUT
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARDIH JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDAMDIH
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKNI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN BQA LOCAL depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHN BQA LOCAL (68088) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time DHN BQA LOCAL take to reach BANKURA Railway Station?

DHN BQA LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN BQA LOCAL at BANKURA Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by DHN BQA LOCAL?

DHN BQA LOCAL covers 119 km to reach BANKURA Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. DHN BQA LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on