RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN BQA LOCAL (68088) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN BQA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68088
Advertisement

68088 Dhn Bqa Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Bankura (BQA). Dhn Bqa Local covers total journey of 122 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 17:55 it arrives at Bankura. 68088 Dhn Bqa Local has total 19 stopping station like SINDRIBLOCK HUT (SDBH), SANTALDIH (SNTD), METYAL SOHAR (MYX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68088 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHN BQA LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • 9 Min
  • 7th October
  • 5 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 17 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 4 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 122Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHN BQA LOCAL - 68088 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOKRA HALT
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRADHANKHUNTA
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHITPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDRIBLOCK HUT
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARDIH JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDAMDIH
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKNI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN BQA LOCAL depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHN BQA LOCAL (68088) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time DHN BQA LOCAL take to reach BANKURA Railway Station?

DHN BQA LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN BQA LOCAL at BANKURA Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by DHN BQA LOCAL?

DHN BQA LOCAL covers 122 km to reach BANKURA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. DHN BQA LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on