RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN SMI SPECIAL (03327) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN SMI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03327
Advertisement

03327 Dhn Smi Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Dhn Smi Special covers total journey of 438 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 03327 Dhn Smi Special has total 16 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), BACHWARA JN (BCA), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03327 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 438Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DHN SMI SPECIAL - 03327 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN SMI SPECIAL depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHN SMI SPECIAL (03327) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time DHN SMI SPECIAL take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

DHN SMI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN SMI SPECIAL at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by DHN SMI SPECIAL?

DHN SMI SPECIAL covers 438 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. DHN SMI SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on