RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT SDAH SPL (03166) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT SDAH SPL
  • Number
  • 03166
Advertisement

03166 Anvt Sdah Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Anvt Sdah Spl covers total journey of 1438 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 22:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 03166 Anvt Sdah Spl has total 12 stopping station like (DDU), KODERMA (KQR), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03166 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1438Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ANVT SDAH SPL - 03166 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT SDAH SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT SDAH SPL (03166) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time ANVT SDAH SPL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

ANVT SDAH SPL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT SDAH SPL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by ANVT SDAH SPL?

ANVT SDAH SPL covers 1438 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ANVT SDAH SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on