RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT SDAH SPL (03166) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT SDAH SPL
  • Number
  • 03166
Advertisement

03166 Anvt Sdah Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Kolkata (KOAA). Anvt Sdah Spl covers total journey of 616 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 12:30 it arrives at Kolkata. 03166 Anvt Sdah Spl has total 15 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), BARAUNI JN (BJU), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03166 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT SDAH SPL
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ANVT SDAH SPL - 03166 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT SDAH SPL depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

ANVT SDAH SPL (03166) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time ANVT SDAH SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

ANVT SDAH SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT SDAH SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by ANVT SDAH SPL?

ANVT SDAH SPL covers 616 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ANVT SDAH SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on