RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMI NJP EXPRESS (15724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMI NJP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15724
Advertisement

15724 Smi Njp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Smi Njp Express covers total journey of 546 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 05:15 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 15724 Smi Njp Express has total 13 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), BEGU SARAI (BGS), DALKOLHA (DLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMI NJP EXPRESS
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 546Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SMI NJP EXPRESS - 15724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMI NJP EXPRESS depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SMI NJP EXPRESS (15724) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time SMI NJP EXPRESS take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

SMI NJP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SMI NJP EXPRESS at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by SMI NJP EXPRESS?

SMI NJP EXPRESS covers 546 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SMI NJP EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on