RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMI NJP EXPRESS (15724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SMI NJP EXPRESS
Number 15724
Source SITAMARHI (SMI)
Destination SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)
Advertisement

15724 Smi Njp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Smi Njp Express covers total journey of 464 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 03:05 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 15724 Smi Njp Express has total 12 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), BEGU SARAI (BGS), DALKOLHA (DLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15724 Running status

NJP SMI EXPRESS ( 15723 )
Last one week running status of the SMI NJP EXPRESS
1st June RT
5th January RT
29th December RT
12th May RT
8th April RT
1st April RT
11th February RT
4th February RT
Current Location of the Train (1st June)SITAMARHI ( SMI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 464Km.
Train Travel Time 9 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Wed)
Return Train

SMI NJP EXPRESS - 15724 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SITAMARHI Arrival starts Departure 17:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations JANAKPUR ROAD Arrival 17:34 Departure 17:36 Halt 2 m Distance 25 km Day 1
Stations KAMTAUL Arrival 17:51 Departure 17:53 Halt 2 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations DARBHANGA JN Arrival 18:23 Departure 18:28 Halt 5 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival 20:10 Departure 20:15 Halt 5 m Distance 105 km Day 1
Stations BARAUNI JN Arrival 21:25 Departure 21:35 Halt 10 m Distance 156 km Day 1
Stations BEGU SARAI Arrival 21:53 Departure 21:55 Halt 2 m Distance 171 km Day 1
Stations NAUGACHIA Arrival 23:19 Departure 23:21 Halt 2 m Distance 279 km Day 1
Stations KATIHAR JN Arrival 01:05 Departure 01:15 Halt 10 m Distance 336 km Day 2
Stations DALKOLHA Arrival 02:13 Departure 02:15 Halt 2 m Distance 405 km Day 2
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 02:37 Departure 02:39 Halt 2 m Distance 434 km Day 2
Stations ALUABARI ROAD Arrival 03:05 Departure 03:07 Halt 2 m Distance 464 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMI NJP EXPRESS depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SMI NJP EXPRESS (15724) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time SMI NJP EXPRESS take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SMI NJP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMI NJP EXPRESS at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by SMI NJP EXPRESS?

SMI NJP EXPRESS covers 464 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SMI NJP EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MITHILANCHAL EX 13156 Source SITAMARHI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Fri
SMI KOAA EXP 13166 Source SITAMARHI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
LICHCHAVI EXP 14005 Source SITAMARHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
SMI NJP EXPRESS 15724 Source SITAMARHI Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Wed
SMI-RXL DEMU 75234 Source SITAMARHI Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
SMI DHN SPL 03328 Source SITAMARHI Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on Sun
ANVT SDAH SPL 03166 Source SITAMARHI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
MFP DLI SPECIAL 04069 Source SITAMARHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Sun
SMI SDAH EXPRESS 13124 Source SITAMARHI Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
SSA-CDG EXAM SPL 04005 Source SITAMARHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP 15464 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BALURGHAT Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ-DBB INTERCITY 15765 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
NJP - APDJ I/C EXP 15767 Source SILIGURI JN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
JUNGLE SAFARI 52559 Source SILIGURI JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Sat, Sun
SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER 55716 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - RDP DEMU 75708 Source SILIGURI JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 75720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 55467 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP 05720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT DEMU 75717 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL 07525 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 75715 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DINHATA Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER 75744 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - NCB DEMU 75713 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
SGUJ - DBB DMU 75741 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days