RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMI-RXL DEMU (75234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMI-RXL DEMU
  • Number
  • 75234
Advertisement

75234 Smi-rxl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Smi-rxl Demu covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 16:30 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75234 Smi-rxl Demu has total 9 stopping station like DHANG (DAG), KUNDWA CHAINPUR (KWC), CHAURADANO (CAO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMI-RXL DEMU
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 4 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 3 Hr 40 Min
  • 11th July
  • 5 Hr 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMI-RXL DEMU - 75234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMI-RXL DEMU depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SMI-RXL DEMU (75234) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time SMI-RXL DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SMI-RXL DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMI-RXL DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by SMI-RXL DEMU?

SMI-RXL DEMU covers 82 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SMI-RXL DEMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on