RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMI-RXL DEMU (75234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMI-RXL DEMU
  • Number
  • 75234
Advertisement

75234 Smi-rxl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Smi-rxl Demu covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 16:20 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75234 Smi-rxl Demu has total 16 stopping station like DHANG (DAG), RAMRUPNAGAR (RRNH), PACHPOKHARIA (PPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMI-RXL DEMU
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMI-RXL DEMU - 75234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURHANWA
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIMURTINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPOKHARIA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKARDAIE
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMI-RXL DEMU depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SMI-RXL DEMU (75234) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time SMI-RXL DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SMI-RXL DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMI-RXL DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by SMI-RXL DEMU?

SMI-RXL DEMU covers 86 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SMI-RXL DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on