RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMI KOAA EXP (13166) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMI KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 13166
Advertisement

13166 Smi Koaa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Kolkata (KOAA). Smi Koaa Exp covers total journey of 620 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 12:30 it arrives at Kolkata. 13166 Smi Koaa Exp has total 15 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), BARAUNI JN (BJU), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13166 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMI KOAA EXP
  • 17th March
  • 11 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SMI KOAA EXP - 13166 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMI KOAA EXP depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SMI KOAA EXP (13166) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time SMI KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

SMI KOAA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of SMI KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by SMI KOAA EXP?

SMI KOAA EXP covers 620 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SMI KOAA EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on