RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHABD BHEDI EXP (22323) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHABD BHEDI EXP
  • Number
  • 22323
Advertisement

22323 Shabd Bhedi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Shabd Bhedi Exp covers total journey of 759 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Kolkata and at 12:25 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 22323 Shabd Bhedi Exp has total 9 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), DHANBAD JN (DHN), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22323 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHABD BHEDI EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 759Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SHABD BHEDI EXP - 22323 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHABD BHEDI EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

SHABD BHEDI EXP (22323) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time SHABD BHEDI EXP take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

SHABD BHEDI EXP reach on day 2 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of SHABD BHEDI EXP at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by SHABD BHEDI EXP?

SHABD BHEDI EXP covers 759 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHABD BHEDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on