RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA AMH EXPRESS (13137) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA AMH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13137
Advertisement

13137 Koaa Amh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Azamgarh (AMH). Koaa Amh Express covers total journey of 788 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from Kolkata and at 06:05 it arrives at Azamgarh. 13137 Koaa Amh Express has total 22 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), JHAJHA (JAJ), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13137 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA AMH EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • 9 Min
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • 4 Min
  • 7th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 788Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KOAA AMH EXPRESS - 13137 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA AMH EXPRESS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA AMH EXPRESS (13137) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time KOAA AMH EXPRESS take to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station?

KOAA AMH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AZAMGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA AMH EXPRESS at AZAMGARH Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by KOAA AMH EXPRESS?

KOAA AMH EXPRESS covers 788 km to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KOAA AMH EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on