RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAIFIYAT EXP (12225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAIFIYAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12225
Advertisement

12225 Kaifiyat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Azamgarh (AMH) and Delhi (DLI). Kaifiyat Exp covers total journey of 805 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Azamgarh and at 07:05 it arrives at Delhi. 12225 Kaifiyat Exp has total 15 stopping station like MALIPUR (MLPR), (AYC), LUCKNOW NE (LJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 34 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 13 Min
  • 27th June
  • 20 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 805Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAIFIYAT EXP - 12225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAIFIYAT EXP depart from AZAMGARH Railway Station?

KAIFIYAT EXP (12225) departs from AZAMGARH Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time KAIFIYAT EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KAIFIYAT EXP reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KAIFIYAT EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by KAIFIYAT EXP?

KAIFIYAT EXP covers 805 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KAIFIYAT EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on