RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAIFIYAT EXP (12225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAIFIYAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12225
Advertisement

12225 Kaifiyat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Azamgarh (AMH) and Delhi (DLI). Kaifiyat Exp covers total journey of 805 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Azamgarh and at 07:10 it arrives at Delhi. 12225 Kaifiyat Exp has total 15 stopping station like MALIPUR (MLPR), FAIZABAD JN (FD), LUCKNOW NE (LJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 805Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAIFIYAT EXP - 12225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAIFIYAT EXP depart from AZAMGARH Railway Station?

KAIFIYAT EXP (12225) departs from AZAMGARH Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time KAIFIYAT EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KAIFIYAT EXP reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KAIFIYAT EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by KAIFIYAT EXP?

KAIFIYAT EXP covers 805 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KAIFIYAT EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on