RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMH KOAA EXP (13138) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMH KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 13138
Advertisement

13138 Amh Koaa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Azamgarh (AMH) and Kolkata (KOAA). Amh Koaa Exp covers total journey of 788 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Azamgarh and at 04:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 13138 Amh Koaa Exp has total 22 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), KIUL JN (KIUL), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13138 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMH KOAA EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 788Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

AMH KOAA EXP - 13138 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMH KOAA EXP depart from AZAMGARH Railway Station?

AMH KOAA EXP (13138) departs from AZAMGARH Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time AMH KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

AMH KOAA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of AMH KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by AMH KOAA EXP?

AMH KOAA EXP covers 788 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. AMH KOAA EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on