RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA GKP EXP (15049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 15049
Advertisement

15049 Koaa Gkp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Koaa Gkp Exp covers total journey of 883 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kolkata and at 09:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15049 Koaa Gkp Exp has total 27 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP), PHEPHNA JN (PEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA GKP EXP
  • 20th March
  • 42 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 20th February
  • 32 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

KOAA GKP EXP - 15049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA GKP EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA GKP EXP (15049) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time KOAA GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

KOAA GKP EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by KOAA GKP EXP?

KOAA GKP EXP covers 883 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KOAA GKP EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on