RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY GARIB RATH (12517) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12517
Advertisement

12517 Ghy Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Guwahati (GHY). Ghy Garib Rath covers total journey of 1027 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Kolkata and at 15:55 it arrives at Guwahati. 12517 Ghy Garib Rath has total 14 stopping station like KATWA (KWAE), KISHANGANJ (KNE), NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12517 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY GARIB RATH
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1027Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

GHY GARIB RATH - 12517 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY GARIB RATH depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

GHY GARIB RATH (12517) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time GHY GARIB RATH take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY GARIB RATH at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by GHY GARIB RATH?

GHY GARIB RATH covers 1027 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GHY GARIB RATH passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on