RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS BNC SPECIAL (02510) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS BNC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02510
Advertisement

02510 Bbs Bnc Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Bbs Bnc Special covers total journey of 2977 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 10:50 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 02510 Bbs Bnc Special has total 41 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), BHADRAKH (BHC), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02510 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS BNC SPECIAL
  • 8th March
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 7th March
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 1st March
  • 3 Hr
  • 28th February
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 22nd February
  • 21st February
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2977Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Sat, Sun)

BBS BNC SPECIAL - 02510 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2977 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS BNC SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BBS BNC SPECIAL (02510) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time BBS BNC SPECIAL take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BBS BNC SPECIAL reach on day 3 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS BNC SPECIAL at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by BBS BNC SPECIAL?

BBS BNC SPECIAL covers 2977 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BBS BNC SPECIAL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on