RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS BNC SPECIAL (02510) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS BNC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02510
Advertisement

02510 Bbs Bnc Special is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Bbs Bnc Special covers total journey of 2973 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 10:00 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 02510 Bbs Bnc Special has total 41 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), BHADRAKH (BHC), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02510 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS BNC SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 3 Hr 33 Min
  • 11th April
  • 6th April
  • 5th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2973Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

BBS BNC SPECIAL - 02510 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2622 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2685 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2746 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2830 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2908 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2964 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2971 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2973 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS BNC SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BBS BNC SPECIAL (02510) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time BBS BNC SPECIAL take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BBS BNC SPECIAL reach on day 4 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS BNC SPECIAL at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by BBS BNC SPECIAL?

BBS BNC SPECIAL covers 2973 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BBS BNC SPECIAL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on