RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS BNC SPECIAL (02510) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS BNC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02510
Advertisement

02510 Bbs Bnc Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Bbs Bnc Special covers total journey of 1586 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 11:40 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 02510 Bbs Bnc Special has total 18 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02510 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1586Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BBS BNC SPECIAL - 02510 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS BNC SPECIAL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS BNC SPECIAL (02510) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time BBS BNC SPECIAL take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BBS BNC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS BNC SPECIAL at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by BBS BNC SPECIAL?

BBS BNC SPECIAL covers 1586 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BBS BNC SPECIAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on