RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY - NBQ DEMU (75724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY - NBQ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75724
Advertisement

75724 Ghy - Nbq Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and New Bongaigaon (NBQ). Ghy - Nbq Demu covers total journey of 182 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 21:30 it arrives at New Bongaigaon. 75724 Ghy - Nbq Demu has total 19 stopping station like CHAYGAON (CGON), DHUP DHARA (DPRA), KRISHNAI (KRNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY - NBQ DEMU
  • 19th April
  • 30 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 32 Min
  • 15th April
  • 23 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 182Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY - NBQ DEMU - 75724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZARA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAYGAON
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUNI GAON
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKO
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUP DHARA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGJULI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMJONGA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHNOI
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHARATNA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIGHOPA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAYAPURI ASAM
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJGAON ASSAM
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY - NBQ DEMU depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY - NBQ DEMU (75724) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time GHY - NBQ DEMU take to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

GHY - NBQ DEMU reach on day 1 to NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY - NBQ DEMU at NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by GHY - NBQ DEMU?

GHY - NBQ DEMU covers 182 km to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. GHY - NBQ DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on