RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER (55817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NBQ - GHY PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55817
Advertisement

55817 Nbq - Ghy Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between New Bongaigaon (NBQ) and Guwahati (GHY). Nbq - Ghy Passenger covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from New Bongaigaon and at 20:15 it arrives at Guwahati. 55817 Nbq - Ghy Passenger has total 17 stopping station like SORBHOG (SBE), TIHU (TIHU), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NBQ - GHY PASSENGER
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 19 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • 3 Min
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • 45 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER - 55817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NBQ - GHY PASSENGER depart from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER (55817) departs from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time NBQ - GHY PASSENGER take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NBQ - GHY PASSENGER at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by NBQ - GHY PASSENGER?

NBQ - GHY PASSENGER covers 157 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. NBQ - GHY PASSENGER passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on