RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL (07526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 07526
Advertisement

07526 Nbq - Njp Demu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Bongaigaon (NBQ) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Nbq - Njp Demu Spl covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from New Bongaigaon and at 15:40 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 07526 Nbq - Njp Demu Spl has total 39 stopping station like BASBARI (BSI), MARADANGA (MRDG), DOMOHANI (DOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 6th January
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 5th January
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 1st January
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL - 07526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGTAL
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPATGRAM
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPKAI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGLAJHORA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASBARI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTERJHAR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGOMONI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADABRI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOXIRHAT
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUFANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARADANGA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPAGURI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYARHAT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N CHANGRABANDHA
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOTEPATTI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYNAGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMOHANI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATAGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEORA NADDI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARADIGHI
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAL BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAM DIM
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGRAKOT
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVOK
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULMA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL depart from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL (07526) departs from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL?

NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL covers 362 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on