RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER (55801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANAS RHINO PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55801
Advertisement

55801 Manas Rhino Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between New Bongaigaon (NBQ) and Guwahati (GHY). Manas Rhino Passenger covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from New Bongaigaon and at 09:15 it arrives at Guwahati. 55801 Manas Rhino Passenger has total 22 stopping station like SORBHOG (SBE), NIZ SARIHA HALT (NSRH), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANAS RHINO PASSENGER
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 13 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER - 55801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPRAKATA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUAGACHHA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZ SARIHA HALT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIHATA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGTHORI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANAS RHINO PASSENGER depart from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER (55801) departs from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time MANAS RHINO PASSENGER take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of MANAS RHINO PASSENGER at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by MANAS RHINO PASSENGER?

MANAS RHINO PASSENGER covers 157 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MANAS RHINO PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on