RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARAIGHAT EXP (12346) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARAIGHAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12346
Advertisement

12346 Saraighat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Saraighat Exp covers total journey of 1020 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 05:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12346 Saraighat Exp has total 13 stopping station like NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ), KISHANGANJ (KNE), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12346 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1020Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARAIGHAT EXP - 12346 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARAIGHAT EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SARAIGHAT EXP (12346) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time SARAIGHAT EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SARAIGHAT EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARAIGHAT EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by SARAIGHAT EXP?

SARAIGHAT EXP covers 1020 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SARAIGHAT EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on