RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DWARKA EXPRESS (15636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DWARKA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15636
Advertisement

15636 Dwarka Express is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Okha (OKHA). Dwarka Express covers total journey of 3237 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Guwahati and at 03:55 it arrives at Okha. 15636 Dwarka Express has total 43 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), AKBARPUR (ABP), NAGDA JN (NAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15636 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DWARKA EXPRESS
  • 19th August
  • 9 Min
  • 12th August
  • 3 Min
  • 5th August
  • 3 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 56 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3237Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 65 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DWARKA EXPRESS - 15636 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2335 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2376 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2638 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2738 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2803 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2868 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2984 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3061 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3069 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3124 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3208 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3237 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DWARKA EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

DWARKA EXPRESS (15636) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time DWARKA EXPRESS take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

DWARKA EXPRESS reach on day 5 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of DWARKA EXPRESS at OKHA Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by DWARKA EXPRESS?

DWARKA EXPRESS covers 3237 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DWARKA EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on