RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DWARKA EXPRESS (15636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DWARKA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15636
Advertisement

15636 Dwarka Express is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Okha (OKHA). Dwarka Express covers total journey of 3236 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Guwahati and at 23:45 it arrives at Okha. 15636 Dwarka Express has total 42 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), (AYC), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15636 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DWARKA EXPRESS
  • 23rd May
  • 4 Hr 50 Min
  • 16th May
  • 9 Hr 6 Min
  • 9th May
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 4 Hr 45 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 41 Min
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 4th April
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3236Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 61 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DWARKA EXPRESS - 15636 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1938 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2376 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2637 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2737 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2802 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2868 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2984 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3060 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3069 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3123 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3207 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3236 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DWARKA EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

DWARKA EXPRESS (15636) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time DWARKA EXPRESS take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

DWARKA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of DWARKA EXPRESS at OKHA Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by DWARKA EXPRESS?

DWARKA EXPRESS covers 3236 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DWARKA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on