RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DWARKA EXPRESS (15636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DWARKA EXPRESS
Number 15636
Source GUWAHATI (GHY)
Destination OKHA (OKHA)
Advertisement

15636 Dwarka Express is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Okha (OKHA). Dwarka Express covers total journey of 3236 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Guwahati and at 23:35 it arrives at Okha. 15636 Dwarka Express has total 42 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), (AYC), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15636 Running status

GUWAHATI EXPRES ( 15635 )
Last one week running status of the DWARKA EXPRESS
8th July 17 Min
3rd June 7 Hr 39 Min
27th May RT
29th April 49 Min
22nd April RT
15th April 3 Min
8th April 4 Hr 7 Min
1st April 25 Min
Current Location of the Train (8th July)PIPARSAND ( POF )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 3236Km.
Train Travel Time 60 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Mon)
Return Train

DWARKA EXPRESS - 15636 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations GUWAHATI Arrival starts Departure 10:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KAMAKHYA Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:05 Halt 5 m Distance 7 km Day 2
Stations RANGIYA JN Arrival 11:55 Departure 12:00 Halt 5 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations NEW BONGAIGAON Arrival 13:50 Departure 14:00 Halt 10 m Distance 157 km Day 2
Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR Arrival 15:22 Departure 15:27 Halt 5 m Distance 264 km Day 2
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 15:45 Departure 15:50 Halt 5 m Distance 283 km Day 2
Stations NEW JALPAIGURI Arrival 18:20 Departure 18:30 Halt 10 m Distance 409 km Day 2
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 19:35 Departure 19:37 Halt 2 m Distance 496 km Day 2
Stations BARSOI JN Arrival 20:28 Departure 20:30 Halt 2 m Distance 553 km Day 2
Stations KATIHAR JN Arrival 22:10 Departure 22:20 Halt 10 m Distance 610 km Day 2
Stations NAUGACHIA Arrival 23:03 Departure 23:05 Halt 2 m Distance 667 km Day 2
Stations KHAGARIA JN Arrival 23:57 Departure 23:59 Halt 2 m Distance 733 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 01:20 Departure 01:25 Halt 5 m Distance 787 km Day 3
Stations MOKAMEH JN Arrival 02:40 Departure 02:42 Halt 2 m Distance 808 km Day 3
Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN Arrival 03:15 Departure 03:17 Halt 2 m Distance 852 km Day 3
Stations PATNA JN Arrival 04:20 Departure 04:30 Halt 10 m Distance 897 km Day 3
Stations BUXAR Arrival 06:35 Departure 06:37 Halt 2 m Distance 1015 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 09:05 Departure 09:15 Halt 10 m Distance 1109 km Day 3
Stations VARANASI JN Arrival 10:00 Departure 10:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1126 km Day 3
Stations AKBARPUR Arrival 12:16 Departure 12:18 Halt 2 m Distance 1260 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 13:23 Departure 13:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1322 km Day 3
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 17:00 Departure 17:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1449 km Day 3
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:25 Halt 5 m Distance 1523 km Day 3
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 22:50 Departure 22:55 Halt 5 m Distance 1754 km Day 3
Stations AGRA FORT Arrival 23:35 Departure 23:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1777 km Day 3
Stations BAYANA JN Arrival 01:28 Departure 01:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1861 km Day 4
Stations GANGAPUR CITY Arrival 02:15 Departure 02:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1938 km Day 4
Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR Arrival 02:58 Departure 03:00 Halt 2 m Distance 2002 km Day 4
Stations KOTA JN Arrival 04:20 Departure 04:30 Halt 10 m Distance 2109 km Day 4
Stations NAGDA JN Arrival 07:10 Departure 07:12 Halt 2 m Distance 2334 km Day 4
Stations RATLAM JN Arrival 07:45 Departure 07:55 Halt 10 m Distance 2376 km Day 4
Stations CHHAYAPURI Arrival 11:20 Departure 11:25 Halt 5 m Distance 2630 km Day 4
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 12:11 Departure 12:13 Halt 2 m Distance 2691 km Day 4
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 13:45 Departure 14:00 Halt 15 m Distance 2737 km Day 4
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival 14:55 Departure 14:57 Halt 2 m Distance 2802 km Day 4
Stations SURENDRANAGAR Arrival 16:02 Departure 16:04 Halt 2 m Distance 2868 km Day 4
Stations RAJKOT JN Arrival 18:25 Departure 18:35 Halt 10 m Distance 2984 km Day 4
Stations HAPA Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:06 Halt 2 m Distance 3060 km Day 4
Stations JAMNAGAR Arrival 20:26 Departure 20:31 Halt 5 m Distance 3069 km Day 4
Stations KHAMBHALIYA Arrival 21:19 Departure 21:21 Halt 2 m Distance 3123 km Day 4
Stations DWARKA Arrival 22:31 Departure 22:36 Halt 5 m Distance 3207 km Day 4
Stations OKHA Arrival 23:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 3236 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DWARKA EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

DWARKA EXPRESS (15636) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time DWARKA EXPRESS take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

DWARKA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of DWARKA EXPRESS at OKHA Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by DWARKA EXPRESS?

DWARKA EXPRESS covers 3236 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DWARKA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LOHIT EXPRESS 15651 Source GUWAHATI Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon
GHY-SC HSP 7150 Source GUWAHATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
PORVOTR S KRNTI 12501 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY BNC EXPRESS 12510 Source GUWAHATI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
GHY SC EXPRESS 12514 Source GUWAHATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu
KOL GARIB RATH 12518 Source GUWAHATI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTER CITY EXP 15603 Source GUWAHATI Destination LEDO Runs on All Days
JTTN INTERCITY 15605 Source GUWAHATI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on All Days
LACHIT EXPRESS 15613 Source GUWAHATI Destination MURKONGSELEK Runs on All Days
DONYI POLO EXP 15617 Source GUWAHATI Destination NAHARLAGUN Runs on All Days
GHY BME BKN EXP 15632 Source GUWAHATI Destination BARMER Runs on Thu
DWARKA EXPRESS 15636 Source GUWAHATI Destination OKHA Runs on Mon
GHY LTT EXP 15646 Source GUWAHATI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sun
GHY LTT EXPRESS 15648 Source GUWAHATI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
AMARNATH EXPRESS 15653 Source GUWAHATI Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
B G EXPRESS 15665 Source GUWAHATI Destination MARIANI JN Runs on All Days
GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS 15717 Source GUWAHATI Destination MARIANI JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 15815 Source GUWAHATI Destination DEKARGAON Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI EX 12067 Source GUWAHATI Destination JORHAT TOWN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SARAIGHAT EXP 12346 Source GUWAHATI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
NAGALAND EXPRESS 15669 Source GUWAHATI Destination DIBRUGARH TOWN Runs on All Days
SHATABDI EXP 12088 Source GUWAHATI Destination NAHARLAGUN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
GHY SCL PASS 55615 Source GUWAHATI Destination SILCHAR Runs on All Days
SCL GHY PASS SPL 05632 Source GUWAHATI Destination BARMER Runs on Thu
SHATABDI EXP 12085 Source GUWAHATI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
GHY SC SPECIAL 02514 Source GUWAHATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu
DBRG DLK SPECIAL 05608 Source GUWAHATI Destination DALKOLHA Runs on All Days
BBS BNC SPECIAL 02510 Source GUWAHATI Destination BENGALURU CANT Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
GHY DLK SPL 05610 Source GUWAHATI Destination DALKOLHA Runs on All Days
JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER 05613 Source GUWAHATI Destination MURKONGSELEK Runs on All Days
GHY - HBN DEMU 75727 Source GUWAHATI Destination HAIBARGAON Runs on All Days
SHC NDLS SPECIAL 04031 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY - MNDP PASSENGER 55820 Source GUWAHATI Destination MENDIPATHAR Runs on All Days
PNVL SWV SPECIAL 01122 Source GUWAHATI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Wed
GHY SCL EXPRESS 15611 Source GUWAHATI Destination SILCHAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
SIFHUNG PASSENGER 55754 Source GUWAHATI Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 55802 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 55810 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 55818 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL 07532 Source GUWAHATI Destination DUDHNOI Runs on All Days
GHY - NBQ DEMU 75724 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY HWH SPECIAL 02346 Source GUWAHATI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
GHY KOAA SPECIAL 05660 Source GUWAHATI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
GHY CDG SPECIAL 05603 Source GUWAHATI Destination LEDO Runs on All Days
GHY SCL SPECIAL 05611 Source GUWAHATI Destination SILCHAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
PORVOTR S KRNTI 22449 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL 05646 Source GUWAHATI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sun
GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL 02067 Source GUWAHATI Destination JORHAT TOWN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GORAKHPUR EXP 15046 Source OKHA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sun
GUWAHATI EXPRES 15635 Source OKHA Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Fri
OKHA ERS EXP 16337 Source OKHA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Sat
RAMESWARAM EXP 16734 Source OKHA Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Tue
OKHA PURI EXP 18402 Source OKHA Destination PURI Runs on Wed
OKHA SOMNATH EXP 19252 Source OKHA Destination SOMNATH Runs on All Days
UTTARANCHAL EXP 19565 Source OKHA Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Fri
VIVEK EXPRESS 19568 Source OKHA Destination TUTICORIN Runs on Fri
JAIPUR EXPRESS 19573 Source OKHA Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon
OKHA NDT EXP 19575 Source OKHA Destination NATHDWARA Runs on Sat
OKHA HOWRAH EXP 22905 Source OKHA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
SAURASHTRA MAIL 22946 Source OKHA Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
OKHA BSB EXPRESS 22969 Source OKHA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
OKHA ADI PASS 59548 Source OKHA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BHAVNAGAR PASS 59208 Source OKHA Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on All Days
JAM THVM SPECIAL 09564 Source OKHA Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
ANVT GKP SPL 05046 Source OKHA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sun
BL ST BL DAILY SPL 09069 Source OKHA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
OKHA BDTS SPL 09562 Source OKHA Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue
OKHA VG FAST PA 59504 Source OKHA Destination VIRAMGAM JN Runs on All Days
GHY MAS SPECIAL 06337 Source OKHA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Sat
DWK DEE SPL 09575 Source OKHA Destination NATHDWARA Runs on Wed
OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL 08402 Source OKHA Destination PURI Runs on Wed