RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHPUR EXP (15046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15046
Advertisement

15046 Gorakhpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhpur Exp covers total journey of 2300 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Okha and at 19:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15046 Gorakhpur Exp has total 38 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG), DHAULPUR (DHO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 17th February
  • 19 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 48 Min
  • 20th January
  • 58 Min
  • 13th January
  • 57 Min
  • 6th January
  • 13 Min
  • 30th December
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 4 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2300Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GORAKHPUR EXP - 15046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 25 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2300 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHPUR EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP (15046) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time GORAKHPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP?

GORAKHPUR EXP covers 2300 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on