RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHPUR EXP (15046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15046
Advertisement

15046 Gorakhpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhpur Exp covers total journey of 2294 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Okha and at 18:50 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15046 Gorakhpur Exp has total 36 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), RUTHIYAI (RTA), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 15th May
  • 37 Min
  • 24th April
  • 28 Min
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • 27th March
  • 14 Min
  • 20th March
  • 4 Hr 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GORAKHPUR EXP - 15046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2230 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHPUR EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP (15046) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time GORAKHPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP?

GORAKHPUR EXP covers 2294 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on