RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY MAS SPECIAL (06337) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY MAS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06337
Advertisement

06337 Ghy Mas Special is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ghy Mas Special covers total journey of 2716 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Guwahati and at 04:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06337 Ghy Mas Special has total 41 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06337 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY MAS SPECIAL
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GHY MAS SPECIAL - 06337 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2286 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2540 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2633 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2716 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY MAS SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY MAS SPECIAL (06337) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time GHY MAS SPECIAL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GHY MAS SPECIAL reach on day 5 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY MAS SPECIAL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by GHY MAS SPECIAL?

GHY MAS SPECIAL covers 2716 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GHY MAS SPECIAL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on