RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19565) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTARANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 19565
Advertisement

19565 Uttaranchal Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Dehradun (DDN). Uttaranchal Exp covers total journey of 1665 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Okha and at 19:40 it arrives at Dehradun. 19565 Uttaranchal Exp has total 33 stopping station like MAHESANA JN (MSH), JAIPUR (JP), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19565 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTARANCHAL EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1665Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

UTTARANCHAL EXP - 19565 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTARANCHAL EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19565) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time UTTARANCHAL EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

UTTARANCHAL EXP reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTARANCHAL EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by UTTARANCHAL EXP?

UTTARANCHAL EXP covers 1665 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. UTTARANCHAL EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on