RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19565) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name UTTARANCHAL EXP
Number 19565
Source OKHA (OKHA)
Destination DEHRADUN (DDN)
Advertisement

19565 Uttaranchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Dehradun (DDN). Uttaranchal Exp covers total journey of 1680 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Okha and at 19:40 it arrives at Dehradun. 19565 Uttaranchal Exp has total 33 stopping station like MAHESANA JN (MSH), JAIPUR (JP), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19565 Running status

UTTARANCHAL EXP ( 19566 )
Last one week running status of the UTTARANCHAL EXP
12th April RT
15th March RT
8th March 5 Min
1st March 14 Min
23rd February 1 Hr 28 Min
9th February RT
2nd February 2 Min
26th January 41 Min
Current Location of the Train (12th April)OKHA ( OKHA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 1680Km.
Train Travel Time 35 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Fri)
Return Train

UTTARANCHAL EXP - 19565 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations OKHA Arrival starts Departure 08:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations DWARKA Arrival 08:53 Departure 08:58 Halt 5 m Distance 29 km Day 2
Stations KHAMBHALIYA Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:22 Halt 2 m Distance 114 km Day 2
Stations JAMNAGAR Arrival 11:19 Departure 11:24 Halt 5 m Distance 168 km Day 2
Stations HAPA Arrival 11:38 Departure 11:40 Halt 2 m Distance 177 km Day 2
Stations RAJKOT JN Arrival 13:24 Departure 13:29 Halt 5 m Distance 253 km Day 2
Stations SURENDRANAGAR Arrival 15:14 Departure 15:16 Halt 2 m Distance 369 km Day 2
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival 16:23 Departure 16:25 Halt 2 m Distance 434 km Day 2
Stations MAHESANA JN Arrival 17:31 Departure 17:33 Halt 2 m Distance 499 km Day 2
Stations UNJHA Arrival 17:58 Departure 18:00 Halt 2 m Distance 521 km Day 2
Stations SIDDHPUR Arrival 18:13 Departure 18:15 Halt 2 m Distance 534 km Day 2
Stations PALANPUR JN Arrival 19:18 Departure 19:20 Halt 2 m Distance 564 km Day 2
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 20:05 Departure 20:15 Halt 10 m Distance 617 km Day 2
Stations FALNA Arrival 21:36 Departure 21:38 Halt 2 m Distance 715 km Day 2
Stations BEAWAR Arrival 00:11 Departure 00:13 Halt 2 m Distance 870 km Day 3
Stations AJMER Arrival 01:30 Departure 01:40 Halt 10 m Distance 922 km Day 3
Stations JAIPUR Arrival 03:45 Departure 03:55 Halt 10 m Distance 1056 km Day 3
Stations ALWAR JN Arrival 06:09 Departure 06:12 Halt 3 m Distance 1207 km Day 3
Stations KHAIRTHAL Arrival 06:31 Departure 06:33 Halt 2 m Distance 1234 km Day 3
Stations REWARI Arrival 07:50 Departure 08:40 Halt 0 m Distance 1281 km Day 3
Stations GURGAON Arrival 09:19 Departure 09:21 Halt 2 m Distance 1333 km Day 3
Stations DELHI CANTT Arrival 09:38 Departure 09:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1349 km Day 3
Stations DELHI S ROHILLA Arrival 10:07 Departure 10:09 Halt 2 m Distance 1359 km Day 3
Stations NEW DELHI Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:50 Halt 15 m Distance 1365 km Day 3
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 11:40 Departure 11:42 Halt 2 m Distance 1388 km Day 3
Stations MODINAGAR Arrival 12:04 Departure 12:06 Halt 2 m Distance 1415 km Day 3
Stations MEERUT CITY Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:27 Halt 2 m Distance 1435 km Day 3
Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR Arrival 13:02 Departure 13:04 Halt 2 m Distance 1490 km Day 3
Stations DEOBAND Arrival 13:22 Departure 13:24 Halt 2 m Distance 1514 km Day 3
Stations TAPRI Arrival 14:06 Departure 14:08 Halt 2 m Distance 1542 km Day 3
Stations ROORKEE Arrival 14:59 Departure 15:02 Halt 3 m Distance 1583 km Day 3
Stations HARIDWAR JN Arrival 16:17 Departure 17:37 Halt 0 m Distance 1629 km Day 3
Stations DEHRADUN Arrival 19:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1680 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTARANCHAL EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19565) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time UTTARANCHAL EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

UTTARANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTARANCHAL EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by UTTARANCHAL EXP?

UTTARANCHAL EXP covers 1680 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. UTTARANCHAL EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GORAKHPUR EXP 15046 Source OKHA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sun
GUWAHATI EXPRES 15635 Source OKHA Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Fri
OKHA ERS EXP 16337 Source OKHA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Sat
RAMESWARAM EXP 16734 Source OKHA Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Tue
OKHA PURI EXP 18402 Source OKHA Destination PURI Runs on Wed
OKHA SOMNATH EXP 19252 Source OKHA Destination SOMNATH Runs on All Days
UTTARANCHAL EXP 19565 Source OKHA Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Fri
VIVEK EXPRESS 19568 Source OKHA Destination TUTICORIN Runs on Fri
JAIPUR EXPRESS 19573 Source OKHA Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon
OKHA NDT EXP 19575 Source OKHA Destination NATHDWARA Runs on Sat
OKHA HOWRAH EXP 22905 Source OKHA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
SAURASHTRA MAIL 22946 Source OKHA Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
OKHA BSB EXPRESS 22969 Source OKHA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
OKHA ADI PASS 59548 Source OKHA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BHAVNAGAR PASS 59208 Source OKHA Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on All Days
JAM THVM SPECIAL 09564 Source OKHA Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
ANVT GKP SPL 05046 Source OKHA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sun
BL ST BL DAILY SPL 09069 Source OKHA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
OKHA BDTS SPL 09562 Source OKHA Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue
OKHA VG FAST PA 59504 Source OKHA Destination VIRAMGAM JN Runs on All Days
GHY MAS SPECIAL 06337 Source OKHA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Sat
DWK DEE SPL 09575 Source OKHA Destination NATHDWARA Runs on Wed
OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL 08402 Source OKHA Destination PURI Runs on Wed

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MUSSOORIE EXP 14042 Source DEHRADUN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
LINK EXPRESS 14114 Source DEHRADUN Destination SUBEDARGANJ Runs on All Days
DDN KGM EXPRESS 14120 Source DEHRADUN Destination KATHGODAM Runs on All Days
DDN BSB EXPRESS 14266 Source DEHRADUN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
UJJAIYANI EXP 14310 Source DEHRADUN Destination LAKSHMIBAI NGR Runs on Tue, Wed
DDN INDB EXP 14318 Source DEHRADUN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri, Sat
DDN ASR EXPRESS 14631 Source DEHRADUN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
DDN MFP EXP 15002 Source DEHRADUN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
DDN GKP EXP 15006 Source DEHRADUN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu
UTTARANCHAL EXP 19566 Source DEHRADUN Destination OKHA Runs on Sun
DEHRADUN SHTBDI 12018 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NDLS JANSHATABDI 12056 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NANDA DEVI EXP 12206 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
UPASANA EXPRESS 12328 Source DEHRADUN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat
HW HWH S F EXP 12370 Source DEHRADUN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ANVT JYG AC SPL 04042 Source DEHRADUN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
NANDA DEVI EXP 12402 Source DEHRADUN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
DDN - SRE PASS. 54342 Source DEHRADUN Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
NAINI DOON JAN S 12091 Source DEHRADUN Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 02056 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL 02091 Source DEHRADUN Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
NANDA DEVI EXP SPL 02402 Source DEHRADUN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days