RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19565) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTARANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 19565
Advertisement

19565 Uttaranchal Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Dehradun (DDN). Uttaranchal Exp covers total journey of 1667 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Okha and at 19:40 it arrives at Dehradun. 19565 Uttaranchal Exp has total 33 stopping station like MAHESANA JN (MSH), JAIPUR (JP), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19565 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTARANCHAL EXP
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 5 Hr 45 Min
  • 25th January
  • 25 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • 4th January
  • 6 Hr 25 Min
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1667Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

UTTARANCHAL EXP - 19565 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTARANCHAL EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19565) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time UTTARANCHAL EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

UTTARANCHAL EXP reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTARANCHAL EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by UTTARANCHAL EXP?

UTTARANCHAL EXP covers 1667 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. UTTARANCHAL EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on