RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN INDB EXP (14318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN INDB EXP
  • Number
  • 14318
Advertisement

14318 Ddn Indb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Ddn Indb Exp covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 06:50 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 14318 Ddn Indb Exp has total 30 stopping station like MODINAGAR (MDNR), DHAULPUR (DHO), RUTHIYAI (RTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN INDB EXP
  • 16th February
  • 18 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 25 Min
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

DDN INDB EXP - 14318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLARAS
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYANA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN INDB EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN INDB EXP (14318) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time DDN INDB EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

DDN INDB EXP reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN INDB EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by DDN INDB EXP?

DDN INDB EXP covers 1186 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DDN INDB EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on