RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB JBP EXP (11471) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB JBP EXP
  • Number
  • 11471
Advertisement

11471 Indb Jbp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jabalpur (JBP). Indb Jbp Exp covers total journey of 554 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 05:00 it arrives at Jabalpur. 11471 Indb Jbp Exp has total 19 stopping station like AKODIA (AKD), BAIRAGARH (BIH), HOSHANGABAD (HBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11471 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INDB JBP EXP - 11471 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB JBP EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB JBP EXP (11471) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time INDB JBP EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

INDB JBP EXP reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB JBP EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by INDB JBP EXP?

INDB JBP EXP covers 554 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. INDB JBP EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on