RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV GANPATI SPL
  • Number
  • 01447
Advertisement

01447 Swv Ganpati Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Swv Ganpati Spl covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01447 Swv Ganpati Spl has total 13 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), CHIPLUN (CHI), SINDHUDURG (SNDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01447 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SWV GANPATI SPL - 01447 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV GANPATI SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time SWV GANPATI SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV GANPATI SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV GANPATI SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by SWV GANPATI SPL?

SWV GANPATI SPL covers 702 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SWV GANPATI SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on