RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP INDB EXP (22192) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP INDB EXP
  • Number
  • 22192
Advertisement

22192 Jbp Indb Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Jbp Indb Exp covers total journey of 557 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Jabalpur and at 09:55 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 22192 Jbp Indb Exp has total 19 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), KALAPIPAL (KPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22192 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP INDB EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 14 Min
  • 16th March
  • 17 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 24 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP INDB EXP - 22192 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP INDB EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP INDB EXP (22192) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time JBP INDB EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

JBP INDB EXP reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP INDB EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by JBP INDB EXP?

JBP INDB EXP covers 557 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JBP INDB EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on