RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP SOMNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 11466
Advertisement

11466 Jbp Somnath Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Somnath (SMNH). Jbp Somnath Exp covers total journey of 1557 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:45 it arrives at Somnath. 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp has total 49 stopping station like PARBATI (PRB), MEGHNAGAR (MGN), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP SOMNATH EXP
  • 24th February
  • 33 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 5 Min
  • 31st January
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

JBP SOMNATH EXP - 11466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP SOMNATH EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time JBP SOMNATH EXP take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

JBP SOMNATH EXP reach on day 3 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP SOMNATH EXP at SOMNATH Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by JBP SOMNATH EXP?

JBP SOMNATH EXP covers 1557 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JBP SOMNATH EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on