RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP SOMNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 11466
Advertisement

11466 Jbp Somnath Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Somnath (SMNH). Jbp Somnath Exp covers total journey of 1572 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:45 it arrives at Somnath. 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp has total 49 stopping station like PARBATI (PRB), MEGHNAGAR (MGN), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP SOMNATH EXP
  • 18th March
  • 33 Min
  • 16th March
  • 5 Hr 14 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 9th February
  • 4 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1572Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

JBP SOMNATH EXP - 11466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP SOMNATH EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time JBP SOMNATH EXP take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

JBP SOMNATH EXP reach on day 2 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP SOMNATH EXP at SOMNATH Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by JBP SOMNATH EXP?

JBP SOMNATH EXP covers 1572 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JBP SOMNATH EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on