RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP SOMNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 11466
Advertisement

11466 Jbp Somnath Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Somnath (SMNH). Jbp Somnath Exp covers total journey of 1570 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:45 it arrives at Somnath. 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp has total 49 stopping station like PARBATI (PRB), MEGHNAGAR (MGN), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP SOMNATH EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 4 Hr 33 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

JBP SOMNATH EXP - 11466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP SOMNATH EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time JBP SOMNATH EXP take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

JBP SOMNATH EXP reach on day 3 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP SOMNATH EXP at SOMNATH Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by JBP SOMNATH EXP?

JBP SOMNATH EXP covers 1570 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JBP SOMNATH EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on