RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL (01463) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMNH-JBP EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 01463
Advertisement

01463 Smnh-jbp Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Somnath (SMNH) and Jabalpur (JBP). Smnh-jbp Exp Spl covers total journey of 1403 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Somnath and at 13:25 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01463 Smnh-jbp Exp Spl has total 49 stopping station like SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), KHACHROD (KUH), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01463 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMNH-JBP EXP SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1403Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL - 01463 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMNH-JBP EXP SPL depart from SOMNATH Railway Station?

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL (01463) departs from SOMNATH Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time SMNH-JBP EXP SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SMNH-JBP EXP SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by SMNH-JBP EXP SPL?

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL covers 1403 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SMNH-JBP EXP SPL passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on