RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMNH OKHA EXP (19251) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMNH OKHA EXP
  • Number
  • 19251
Advertisement

19251 Smnh Okha Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Somnath (SMNH) and Okha (OKHA). Smnh Okha Exp covers total journey of 442 kilometers. At 22:35 it departs from Somnath and at 08:25 it arrives at Okha. 19251 Smnh Okha Exp has total 17 stopping station like JUNAGADH JN (JND), BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG), KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19251 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMNH OKHA EXP
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 3 Min
  • 19th August
  • 14 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 6 Min
  • 16th August
  • 5 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 442Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMNH OKHA EXP - 19251 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATIYA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MITHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMNH OKHA EXP depart from SOMNATH Railway Station?

SMNH OKHA EXP (19251) departs from SOMNATH Railway Station at 22:35.

How much time SMNH OKHA EXP take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

SMNH OKHA EXP reach on day 3 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of SMNH OKHA EXP at OKHA Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by SMNH OKHA EXP?

SMNH OKHA EXP covers 442 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SMNH OKHA EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on