RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL (08402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08402
Advertisement

08402 Okha-kur Weekly Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Puri (PURI). Okha-kur Weekly Exp Spl covers total journey of 2776 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Okha and at 18:15 it arrives at Puri. 08402 Okha-kur Weekly Exp Spl has total 40 stopping station like SURAT (ST), CHANDRAPUR (CD), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2776Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL - 08402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2309 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2370 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2512 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2586 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2607 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2662 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2732 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2776 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL (08402) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL at PURI Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL?

OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL covers 2776 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on