RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI-ANGL PASS (58422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI-ANGL PASS
  • Number
  • 58422
Advertisement

58422 Puri-angl Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Angul (ANGL). Puri-angl Pass covers total journey of 194 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Puri and at 21:40 it arrives at Angul. 58422 Puri-angl Pass has total 30 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), GHANTIKHAL NDPR (GHNH), SADASHIBAPUR (SSPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58422 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI-ANGL PASS
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 2 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 194Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PURI-ANGL PASS - 58422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RETANG
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANI BIHAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIA HALT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARPESWAR PH
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ ATHGARH
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORANDA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDI MAL
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADASHIBAPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADIA PH
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDOL ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAPANKA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI-ANGL PASS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI-ANGL PASS (58422) departs from PURI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time PURI-ANGL PASS take to reach ANGUL Railway Station?

PURI-ANGL PASS reach on day 1 to ANGUL Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI-ANGL PASS at ANGUL Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by PURI-ANGL PASS?

PURI-ANGL PASS covers 194 km to reach ANGUL Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. PURI-ANGL PASS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on