RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANGL-PURI PASS (58421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANGL-PURI PASS
  • Number
  • 58421
Advertisement

58421 Angl-puri Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Angul (ANGL) and Puri (PURI). Angl-puri Pass covers total journey of 194 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Angul and at 10:55 it arrives at Puri. 58421 Angl-puri Pass has total 30 stopping station like MAHADIA PH (MHDB), RADHAKISHOREPUR (RQP), BANI BIHAR (BNBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58421 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANGL-PURI PASS
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 19th March
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 194Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ANGL-PURI PASS - 58421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAPANKA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDOL ROAD
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADIA PH
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADASHIBAPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDI MAL
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORANDA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ ATHGARH
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARPESWAR PH
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIA HALT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANI BIHAR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RETANG
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANGL-PURI PASS depart from ANGUL Railway Station?

ANGL-PURI PASS (58421) departs from ANGUL Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time ANGL-PURI PASS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ANGL-PURI PASS reach on day 1 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ANGL-PURI PASS at PURI Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by ANGL-PURI PASS?

ANGL-PURI PASS covers 194 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. ANGL-PURI PASS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on