RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SNSI EXP (18407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SNSI EXP
  • Number
  • 18407
Advertisement

18407 Puri Snsi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Puri Snsi Exp covers total journey of 1683 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Puri and at 07:30 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 18407 Puri Snsi Exp has total 26 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), KANTABANJI (KBJ), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SNSI EXP
  • 15th March
  • 35 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 43 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 22 Min
  • 11th January
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PURI SNSI EXP - 18407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SNSI EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SNSI EXP (18407) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PURI SNSI EXP take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

PURI SNSI EXP reach on day 3 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SNSI EXP at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by PURI SNSI EXP?

PURI SNSI EXP covers 1683 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PURI SNSI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on