RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SNSI EXP (18407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SNSI EXP
  • Number
  • 18407
Advertisement

18407 Puri Snsi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Puri Snsi Exp covers total journey of 1689 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Puri and at 07:30 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 18407 Puri Snsi Exp has total 26 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), KANTABANJI (KBJ), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SNSI EXP
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1689Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PURI SNSI EXP - 18407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SNSI EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SNSI EXP (18407) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PURI SNSI EXP take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

PURI SNSI EXP reach on day 3 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SNSI EXP at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by PURI SNSI EXP?

PURI SNSI EXP covers 1689 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PURI SNSI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on