RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNSI PURI EXP (18408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNSI PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18408
Advertisement

18408 Snsi Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Puri (PURI). Snsi Puri Exp covers total journey of 1682 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 21:50 it arrives at Puri. 18408 Snsi Puri Exp has total 26 stopping station like WARDHA JN (WR), KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR), BOINDA (BONA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNSI PURI EXP
  • 17th March
  • 8 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1682Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SNSI PURI EXP - 18408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNSI PURI EXP depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SNSI PURI EXP (18408) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time SNSI PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SNSI PURI EXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SNSI PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by SNSI PURI EXP?

SNSI PURI EXP covers 1682 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SNSI PURI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on