RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNSI PURI EXP (18408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNSI PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18408
Advertisement

18408 Snsi Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Puri (PURI). Snsi Puri Exp covers total journey of 1687 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 21:50 it arrives at Puri. 18408 Snsi Puri Exp has total 26 stopping station like WARDHA JN (WR), KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR), BOINDA (BONA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNSI PURI EXP
  • 16th June
  • 32 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • 48 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 11 Hr 23 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SNSI PURI EXP - 18408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNSI PURI EXP depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SNSI PURI EXP (18408) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time SNSI PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SNSI PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SNSI PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by SNSI PURI EXP?

SNSI PURI EXP covers 1687 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SNSI PURI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on