RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNSI DR SUP FAST (22148) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNSI DR SUP FAST
  • Number
  • 22148
Advertisement

22148 Snsi Dr Sup Fast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Dadar (DR). Snsi Dr Sup Fast covers total journey of 334 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 15:20 it arrives at Dadar. 22148 Snsi Dr Sup Fast has total 8 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), IGATPURI (IGP), THANE (TNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22148 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNSI DR SUP FAST
  • 23rd March
  • 32 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • 12th January
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 334Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SNSI DR SUP FAST - 22148 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNSI DR SUP FAST depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SNSI DR SUP FAST (22148) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time SNSI DR SUP FAST take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

SNSI DR SUP FAST reach on day 1 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SNSI DR SUP FAST at DADAR Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by SNSI DR SUP FAST?

SNSI DR SUP FAST covers 334 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SNSI DR SUP FAST passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on