RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN EXP (06071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 06071
Advertisement

06071 Tbm Ten Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Exp covers total journey of 709 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Tambaram and at 12:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06071 Tbm Ten Exp has total 21 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), SIVAKASI (SVKS), TENKASI JN (TSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06071 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TBM TEN EXP - 06071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP (06071) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time TBM TEN EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by TBM TEN EXP?

TBM TEN EXP covers 709 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TBM TEN EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on