RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN EXP (06071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 06071
Advertisement

06071 Tbm Ten Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Exp covers total journey of 2059 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Dadar and at 09:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06071 Tbm Ten Exp has total 24 stopping station like THIVIM (THVM), KANNUR (CAN), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM TEN EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2059Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TBM TEN EXP - 06071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2059 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP (06071) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time TBM TEN EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP reach on day 4 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by TBM TEN EXP?

TBM TEN EXP covers 2059 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TBM TEN EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on