RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXP (06070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06070
Advertisement

06070 Ten Tbm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Ten Tbm Exp covers total journey of 2505 kilometers. At 01:15 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 21:35 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 06070 Ten Tbm Exp has total 31 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06070 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN TBM EXP
  • 11th April
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 2 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEN TBM EXP - 06070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP (06070) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 01:15.

How much time TEN TBM EXP take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXP at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXP?

TEN TBM EXP covers 2505 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TEN TBM EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on