RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXP (06070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXP
  • Number
  • 06070
Advertisement

06070 Ten Tbm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Ten Tbm Exp covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 02:30 it arrives at Tambaram. 06070 Ten Tbm Exp has total 12 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06070 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN TBM EXP
  • 22nd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TEN TBM EXP - 06070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP (06070) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TEN TBM EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXP reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXP?

TEN TBM EXP covers 628 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TEN TBM EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on