RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NARMADA EXP PSG (18234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NARMADA EXP PSG
  • Number
  • 18234
Advertisement

18234 Narmada Exp Psg is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Narmada Exp Psg covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 18234 Narmada Exp Psg has total 42 stopping station like KATNI SOUTH (KTES), GADARWARA (GAR), KALAPIPAL (KPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NARMADA EXP PSG
  • 20th May
  • 46 Min
  • 19th May
  • 14 Min
  • 18th May
  • 5 Min
  • 16th May
  • 55 Min
  • 14th May
  • 38 Min
  • 13th May
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NARMADA EXP PSG - 18234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIWAR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANSARPUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSHMIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NARMADA EXP PSG depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

NARMADA EXP PSG (18234) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time NARMADA EXP PSG take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

NARMADA EXP PSG reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of NARMADA EXP PSG at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by NARMADA EXP PSG?

NARMADA EXP PSG covers 1017 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. NARMADA EXP PSG passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on