RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IND PUNE EXPRES (22944) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IND PUNE EXPRES
  • Number
  • 22944
Advertisement

22944 Ind Pune Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ind Pune Expres covers total journey of 967 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 08:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22944 Ind Pune Expres has total 17 stopping station like RATLAM JN (RTM), VADODARA JN (BRC), KALYAN JN (KYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22944 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IND PUNE EXPRES
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 15 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 967Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

IND PUNE EXPRES - 22944 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IND PUNE EXPRES depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

IND PUNE EXPRES (22944) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time IND PUNE EXPRES take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

IND PUNE EXPRES reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of IND PUNE EXPRES at PUNE JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by IND PUNE EXPRES?

IND PUNE EXPRES covers 967 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. IND PUNE EXPRES passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on