RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE INDORE EXP (22943) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE INDORE EXP
  • Number
  • 22943
Advertisement

22943 Pune Indore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Daund Jn (DD) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Pune Indore Exp covers total journey of 1048 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Daund Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 22943 Pune Indore Exp has total 18 stopping station like KARJAT (KJT), SURAT (ST), MEGHNAGAR (MGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22943 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE INDORE EXP
  • 18th May
  • 31 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 15th May
  • 20 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 11 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1048Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE INDORE EXP depart from DAUND JN Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE EXP (22943) departs from DAUND JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time PUNE INDORE EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE INDORE EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by PUNE INDORE EXP?

PUNE INDORE EXP covers 1048 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE INDORE EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on