RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE INDORE EXP (22943) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE INDORE EXP
  • Number
  • 22943
Advertisement

22943 Pune Indore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Pune Indore Exp covers total journey of 972 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 22943 Pune Indore Exp has total 17 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), VADODARA JN (BRC), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22943 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE INDORE EXP
  • 23rd April
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 12 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 972Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PUNE INDORE EXP - 22943 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE INDORE EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE EXP (22943) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time PUNE INDORE EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE INDORE EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by PUNE INDORE EXP?

PUNE INDORE EXP covers 972 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PUNE INDORE EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on