RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DD-PUNE DMU (71408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DD-PUNE DMU
  • Number
  • 71408
Advertisement

71408 Dd-pune Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Daund Jn (DD) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Dd-pune Dmu covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Daund Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Pune Jn. 71408 Dd-pune Dmu has total 11 stopping station like KADETHAN (KDTN), KHUTBAV (KTT), URULI (URI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DD-PUNE DMU
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 2 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DD-PUNE DMU - 71408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADETHAN
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUTBAV
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DD-PUNE DMU depart from DAUND JN Railway Station?

DD-PUNE DMU (71408) departs from DAUND JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time DD-PUNE DMU take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DD-PUNE DMU reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DD-PUNE DMU at PUNE JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by DD-PUNE DMU?

DD-PUNE DMU covers 75 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DD-PUNE DMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on