RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE JAIPUR EXP (12939) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE JAIPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12939
Advertisement

12939 Pune Jaipur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jaipur (JP). Pune Jaipur Exp covers total journey of 1291 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Jaipur. 12939 Pune Jaipur Exp has total 12 stopping station like SURAT (ST), RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12939 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE JAIPUR EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1291Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

PUNE JAIPUR EXP - 12939 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE JAIPUR EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE JAIPUR EXP (12939) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time PUNE JAIPUR EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

PUNE JAIPUR EXP reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE JAIPUR EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by PUNE JAIPUR EXP?

PUNE JAIPUR EXP covers 1291 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PUNE JAIPUR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on